Get the DOT Now !

Dictionary Of Occupational Titles Index

Following is a portion of the alphabetical index to the Dictionary of Occupational Titles (DOT) revised fourth edition, provided, as a public service, by ITA .

DRAFTER through DYNAMOTOR

Back to MENU

| DOT Main Page | ONET Main Page || Espa¤ol | Feedback |

DRAFTER (profess. & kin.) master
DRAFTER, AERONAUTICAL (aircraft mfg.) 002.261-010
DRAFTER APPRENTICE (profess. & kin.) 017.281-014
DRAFTER, ARCHITECTURAL (profess. & kin.) 001.261-010
DRAFTER, ASSISTANT (profess. & kin.) 017.281-018
DRAFTER, AUTOMOTIVE DESIGN (auto. mfg.) 017.261-042
DRAFTER, AUTOMOTIVE DESIGN LAYOUT (auto. mfg.) 017.281-026
Drafter (CAD), Electrical (profess. & kin.) 003.281-010
Drafter (CAD), Electronic (profess. & kin.) 003.281-014
DRAFTER, CARTOGRAPHIC (profess. & kin.) 018.261-010
DRAFTER, CASTINGS (profess. & kin.) 007.261-014
DRAFTER, CHIEF, DESIGN (utilities) 017.161-010
DRAFTER, CIVIL (profess. & kin.) 005.281-010
Drafter, Civil (CAD) (profess. & kin.) 005.281-010
drafter, civil engineering (profess. & kin.) 005.281-010
DRAFTER, COMMERCIAL (profess. & kin.) 017.261-026
drafter, construction (profess. & kin.) 005.281-010
DRAFTER, DETAIL (profess. & kin.) 017.261-030
DRAFTER, DIRECTIONAL SURVEY (petrol. & gas) 010.281-010
DRAFTER, ELECTRICAL (profess. & kin.) 003.281-010
drafter, electromechanical (profess. & kin.) 003.281-014
DRAFTER, ELECTRONIC (profess. & kin.) 003.281-014
drafter, engineering (profess. & kin.) 005.281-010
drafter, engineering (profess. & kin.) 007.281-010
DRAFTER, GEOLOGICAL (petrol. & gas) 010.281-014
DRAFTER, GEOPHYSICAL (petrol. & gas) 010.281-018
DRAFTER, HEATING AND VENTILATING (profess. & kin.) 017.261-034
DRAFTER, LANDSCAPE (profess. & kin.) 001.261-014
DRAFTER, MARINE (profess. & kin.) 014.281-010
DRAFTER, MECHANICAL (profess. & kin.) 007.281-010
DRAFTER, OIL AND GAS (petrol. & gas; petrol. refin.) 017.281-030
DRAFTER, PATENT (profess. & kin.) 007.261-018
DRAFTER, PLUMBING (profess. & kin.) 017.261-038
Drafter, Refrigeration (profess. & kin.) 017.261-034
Drafter, Seismograph (petrol. & gas) 010.281-018
DRAFTER, STRUCTURAL (profess. & kin.) 005.281-014
DRAFTER, TOOL DESIGN (profess. & kin.) 007.261-022
Drafter, Topographical (profess. & kin.) 005.281-010
draft-roller picker (textile) 680.687-014
dragger (mine & quarry) 921.663-050
Dragline Oiler (mine & quarry) 850.684-018
DRAGLINE OPERATOR (any industry) 850.683-018
DRAINAGE-DESIGN COORDINATOR (waterworks) 005.167-014
Drain Layer (construction) 869.664-014
Drain-Tile Machine Operator (concrete prod.) 575.665-010
Drain-Tile-Press Operator (brick & tile) 575.462-010
Drama Critic (print. & pub.; radio-tv broad.) 131.067-018
DRAMATIC COACH (profess. & kin.) 150.027-010
Dramatic Reader (amuse. & rec.) 150.047-010
dramatist (profess. & kin.) 131.067-038
DRAPER (garment; knitting) 781.684-026
DRAPER (motion picture; radio-tv broad.) 962.381-010
DRAPERY AND UPHOLSTERY ESTIMATOR (retail trade) 299.387-010
DRAPERY AND UPHOLSTERY MEASURER (retail trade) 299.364-010
Drapery Cutter, Hand (tex. prod., nec) 781.684-074
Drapery Cutter, Machine (tex. prod., nec) 781.684-014
Drapery Estimator (retail trade) 299.387-010
DRAPERY HANGER (retail trade) 869.484-014
DRAPERY-HEAD FORMER (retail trade) 781.684-030
Drapery Hemmer, Automatic (tex. prod., nec) 787.685-018
Drapery Inspector (tex. prod., nec) 789.587-014
DRAPERY OPERATOR (retail trade) 787.682-018
DRAPERY-ROD ASSEMBLER (retail trade) 706.484-010
Drapery Room Supervisor (retail trade; tex. prod., nec) 789.132-010
Drapery Sewer, Hand (tex. prod., nec) 782.684-058
Drapery Supervisor (tex. prod., nec) 787.132-010
drapery worker (retail trade) 787.682-018
DRAW-BENCH OPERATOR (any industry) 614.682-010
draw-bench operator (nonfer. metal; steel & rel.) 614.685-022
DRAW-BENCH OPERATOR (nonfer. metal; steel & rel.) 614.482-010
DRAW-BENCH-OPERATOR HELPER (nonfer. metal; steel & rel.) 614.686-010
DRAWBRIDGE OPERATOR (r.r. trans.) 371.362-010
drawer (brick & tile) 929.687-014
drawer (textile) 683.684-014
drawer (textile) 680.685-038
Drawer Fitter (furniture) 763.684-026
drawer-hardware worker (furniture) 706.684-050
Drawer-In, Dobby Loom (textile) 683.684-014
DRAWER-IN, HAND (textile) 683.684-014
DRAWER-IN HELPER, HAND (textile) 683.687-010
Drawer-In, Jacquard Loom (textile) 683.684-014
Drawer-In, Plain Loom (textile) 683.684-014
DRAWER-IN, STITCH-BONDING MACHINE (textile) 689.684-014
DRAWER LINER (furniture) 763.684-030
DRAWER UPFITTER (furniture) 706.684-050
DRAWER WAXER (furniture) 763.687-022
DRAW-FRAME TENDER (tex. prod., nec) 680.685-034
draw-furnace tender (heat treating) 504.685-018
draw hand (fabrication, nec) 739.687-046
DRAWING-FRAME TENDER (textile) 680.685-038
drawing-in hand (textile) 683.684-014
DRAWING-IN-MACHINE TENDER (textile) 683.682-018
DRAWING-IN-MACHINE-TENDER HELPER (textile) 683.685-022
DRAWING-KILN OPERATOR (glass mfg.) 575.362-010
DRAWING-KILN SUPERVISOR (glass mfg.) 575.137-010
drawing-machine operator (glass mfg.) 575.362-010
drawing-release clerk (aircraft mfg.; electron. comp.) 206.367-010
DRAWINGS CHECKER, ENGINEERING (profess. & kin.) 007.267-010
drawing tender (textile) 680.685-038
draw-in hand (textile) 683.684-014
DRAW-MACHINE OPERATOR (plastic-synth.) 680.665-014
Draw-Press Operator (any industry) 615.382-010
DRAWSTRING KNOTTER (tex. prod., nec) 689.685-058
Dray Driver (any industry) 919.664-010
DREDGE CAPTAIN (water trans.) 197.161-010
Dredge Deckhand (water trans.) 911.687-022
DREDGE MATE (water trans.) 197.137-010
DREDGE OPERATOR (construction; mine & quarry) 850.663-010
dredge operator (water trans.) 197.161-010
DREDGE OPERATOR SUPERVISOR (mine & quarry) 939.132-010
Dredge Pipe Installer (construction) 869.687-026
dredge pumper (construction; mine & quarry) 850.663-010
dredge runner (water trans.) 197.161-010
Dress-Cap Maker (hat & cap) 784.684-018
Dress Draper (garment) 781.684-026
DRESSER (amuse. & rec.) 346.674-010
DRESSER (boot & shoe) 788.687-038
DRESSER TENDER (textile) 681.682-010
dress-gang worker (can. & preserv.; fishing & hunt.) 525.684-030
dressing-room attendant (personal ser.) 358.677-014
DRESSMAKER (any industry) 785.361-010
Dressmaker (garment) 782.684-058
Dress Marker (garment) 781.384-014
Dress-Shoe Inspector (boot & shoe) 788.384-010
DRIED FRUIT WASHER (food prep., nec) 521.685-110
DRIER (garment) 581.685-014
DRIER (knitting) 581.686-014
Drier (rubber goods) 553.665-038
drier (tex. prod., nec) 581.685-034
drier-and-evaporator operator (chemical; smelt. & refin.) 559.685-074
DRIER-AND-GRINDER TENDER (mine & quarry) 579.685-010
DRIER-AND-PULVERIZER TENDER (chemical) 559.685-050
DRIER ATTENDANT (can. & preserv.; grain-feed mills) 523.685-058
drier attendant (fabrication, nec) 543.685-014
DRIER ATTENDANT (garment) 581.686-018
DRIER, BELT CONVEYOR (food prep., nec) 529.485-018
DRIER FEEDER (rubber reclaim.) 559.686-014
DRIER HELPER (chemical) 553.687-010
DRIER, LONG GOODS (food prep., nec) 523.585-022
drier-machine hand (soap & rel.) 553.685-098
drier operator (brick & tile) 573.362-010
DRIER OPERATOR (can. & preserv.; dairy products) 523.682-022
DRIER OPERATOR (can. & preserv.) 523.685-062
drier operator (cement; chemical; mine & quarry) 573.382-010
DRIER OPERATOR (chemical; pharmaceut.) 553.685-042
DRIER OPERATOR (food prep., nec) 523.362-014
drier operator (laundry & rel.) 369.685-034
DRIER OPERATOR (mine & quarry) 543.682-014
Drier Operator (rubber reclaim.) 553.665-038
drier operator (smelt. & refin.) 511.565-014
drier operator (sugar & conf.) 529.682-010
DRIER OPERATOR (sugar & conf.) 529.682-022
drier operator (textile) 581.685-026
DRIER OPERATOR (utilities) 543.382-010
DRIER OPERATOR, DRUM (food prep., nec) 529.685-098
Drier Operator, Head (plastic-synth.) 559.132-042
DRIER-OPERATOR HELPER (chemical) 553.685-058
DRIER-OPERATOR HELPER (rubber reclaim.) 553.686-030
DRIER OPERATOR I (chemical) 553.665-026
DRIER OPERATOR I (plastic-synth.) 559.562-010
DRIER OPERATOR II (chemical) 553.582-010
DRIER OPERATOR II (plastic-synth.) 553.685-046
DRIER OPERATOR III (chemical) 553.685-050
DRIER OPERATOR III (plastic-synth.) 581.685-018
DRIER OPERATOR IV (chemical) 553.685-054
DRIER OPERATOR V (chemical) 553.686-026
DRIER OPERATOR VI (chemical) 553.685-118
DRIER, SHORT GOODS (food prep., nec) 523.587-010
DRIER-TAKE-OFF TENDER (elec. equip.) 921.685-034
DRIER TENDER (can. & preserv.) 523.685-066
DRIER TENDER (fabrication, nec) 543.685-014
DRIER TENDER (grain-feed mills) 523.685-070
drier tender (knitting) 580.685-014
Drier Tender (rubber goods) 553.665-038
DRIER TENDER (smelt. & refin.) 511.565-014
drier tender (soap & rel.) 553.585-018
drier tender (textile) 581.685-022
drier tender (textile) 580.685-066
DRIER TENDER (wood prod., nec) 563.585-010
DRIER TENDER I (oils & grease) 523.685-074
Drier Tender II (oils & grease) 529.685-106
Drier Tender, Naphthalene (steel & rel.) 551.665-010
drier unloader (nonmet. min.) 921.583-010
drifter (construction) 850.662-014
DRIFTER (steel & rel.) 503.685-018
drifting-machine operator (steel & rel.) 503.685-018
Drift Miner (mine & quarry) 939.281-010
DRILL-BIT SHARPENER (electron. comp.) 603.682-030
drill doctor (any industry) 630.281-010
DRILLER (jewelry-silver.) 700.684-026
DRILLER (optical goods) 716.685-014
driller (petrol. & gas) 930.382-018
driller (petrol. & gas) 930.382-026
driller (stonework) 771.684-010
driller (stonework) 676.682-014
DRILLER AND BROACHER (clock & watch) 715.685-022
DRILLER AND DEBURRER, REFLECTOR (light. fix.) 676.686-014
DRILLER-AND-REAMER, AUTOMATIC (musical inst.) 606.382-010
DRILLER, BRAKE LINING (nonmet. min.) 676.685-010
driller, fine-diamond dies (machine tools) 770.381-018
DRILLER, HAND (any industry) 809.684-018
DRILLER, HAND (button & notion) 754.684-026
DRILLER HELPER (construction; mine & quarry) 930.666-010
driller helper (petrol. & gas) 930.684-026
DRILLER, MACHINE (construction; mine & quarry) 930.382-010
DRILLER, MACHINE (glass products) 676.685-014
driller, multiple spindle (glass products) 676.682-010
driller operator (construction; mine & quarry) 930.382-010
driller, portable (any industry) 809.684-018
Drilling Engineer (petrol. & gas) 010.061-018
drilling inspector (petrol. & gas) 930.167-010
DRILLING-MACHINE OPERATOR (mine & quarry) 930.482-010
DRILLING-MACHINE OPERATOR, AUTOMATIC (clock & watch) 606.685-030
DRILL OPERATOR, AUTOMATIC (glass products) 676.682-010
Drill Operator, Pneumatic (stonework) 676.682-014
drill-press operator (jewelry-silver.) 700.684-026
DRILL-PRESS OPERATOR (machine shop) 606.682-014
DRILL-PRESS OPERATOR, ACOUSTICAL TILE (wood prod., nec) 649.682-018
DRILL-PRESS OPERATOR, NUMERICAL CONTROL (machine shop) 606.362-010
DRILL-PRESS OPERATOR, PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARDS (electron. comp.) 676.382-010
DRILL-PRESS SET-UP OPERATOR, MULTIPLE SPINDLE (machine shop) 606.380-010
DRILL-PRESS SET-UP OPERATOR, RADIAL (machine shop) 606.380-014
DRILL-PRESS SET-UP OPERATOR, RADIAL, TOOL (machine shop) 606.380-018
DRILL-PRESS SET-UP OPERATOR, SINGLE SPINDLE (machine shop) 606.682-018
DRILL PRESS TENDER (machine shop) 606.685-026
DRILL-PUNCH OPERATOR (paper goods; print. & pub.) 649.685-034
drill-runner helper (any industry) 930.687-014
drill sergeant (military ser.) 378.227-014
drill sharpener (electron. comp.) 603.682-030
Drill Sharpener (machine shop) 603.280-038
drill-sharpener operator (any industry) 601.682-010
DRIP-BOX TENDER (grain-feed mills) 521.687-038
DRIP PUMPER (pipe lines; utilities) 953.583-010
DRIVE-IN THEATER ATTENDANT (amuse. & rec.) 349.673-010
drive-in waiter/waitress (hotel & rest.) 311.477-010
Driver (agriculture) 404.131-010
DRIVER (auto. mfg.; automotive ser.) 919.683-014
driver (domestic ser.) 359.673-010
DRIVER (motor trans.) 913.663-018
driver helper (any industry) 905.687-010
DRIVER HELPER, SALES ROUTE (retail trade; wholesale tr.) 292.667-010
DRIVER, SALES ROUTE (retail trade; wholesale tr.) 292.353-010
DRIVERS'-CASH CLERK (motor trans.) 211.462-030
DRIVER'S LICENSE EXAMINER (government ser.) 168.267-034
DRIVER, STARTING GATE (amuse. & rec.) 919.683-030
DRIVER SUPERVISOR (motor trans.) 909.137-010
DRIVER-UTILITY WORKER (auto. mfg.; automotive ser.) 919.663-018
Drive-Shaft-And-Steering-Post Repairer (automotive ser.) 620.261-010
drop-board operator (any industry) 379.362-014
drop clipper (millwork-plywood) 663.685-050
DROPHAMMER OPERATOR (aircraft mfg.; forging) 610.362-010
Drop-Hammer-Operator Helper (forging) 619.686-034
Drop-Hammer-Pile-Driver Operator (construction) 859.682-018
Drop Hammer Setter-Up (forging) 612.360-010
Drop-Machine Operator (bakery products) 520.682-034
dropper (beverage) 529.685-246
Dropper, Dehairing Machine (meat products) 525.685-018
DROPPER, FERMENTING CELLAR (beverage) 522.685-054
dropper, tank storage (beverage) 529.685-246
drop-pit worker (railroad equip.) 622.381-014
DROP TESTER (ordnance) 737.387-010
DROP-WIRE ALIGNER (textile) 689.685-062
DROP-WIRE BUILDER (textile) 689.687-034
DROP-WIRE HANGER (textile) 683.687-014
drop-wire stringer (textile) 689.687-034
DROSS SKIMMER (smelt. & refin.) 519.683-010
druggist (medical ser.) 074.161-010
drug-room clerk (any industry) 550.684-014
DRUM ATTENDANT (leather mfg.; tex. prod., nec) 582.685-050
Drum-Barker Operator (paper & pulp) 669.485-010
drum carrier (chemical) 559.687-050
drum chainer (petrol. refin.) 599.687-034
Drum Cleaner (beverage) 529.687-066
DRUM CLEANER (petrol. refin.) 599.687-034
DRUM DRIER (grain-feed mills) 523.682-026
DRUM-DRIER OPERATOR (chemical) 553.665-030
drum-drier operator (chemical; pharmaceut.) 553.685-042
DRUM-DRIER OPERATOR (plastic-synth.) 581.685-082
drum-dyeing-machine operator (knitting) 582.685-170
Drum Filler (beverage) 522.687-010
Drum Filler (chemical) 559.687-050
drum filler (chemical) 559.565-010
drum filler (rubber reclaim.) 914.665-010
DRUM LOADER AND UNLOADER (beverage) 522.685-058
Drummer (amuse. & rec.) 152.041-010
DRUMMER (hat & cap) 589.685-034
Drummer (leather mfg.) 589.686-022
drum operator (any industry) 699.587-010
drum plater (electroplating) 500.362-014
drum-reel cutter (tex. prod., nec) 690.682-026
drum sander (pen & pencil) 662.685-030
drum sander (woodworking) 662.682-014
drum-sander offbearer (woodworking) 662.686-014
Drum-Sander Setter (woodworking) 669.280-010
Drum-Saw Operator (saw. & plan.) 667.682-022
Drum Sealer (beverage) 529.687-066
Drum-Shell Maker (musical inst.) 730.381-042
Drum Stenciler (beverage) 920.687-178
Drum-Stock Clerk (clerical) 222.387-058
DRUM STRAIGHTENER I (any industry) 619.685-034
Drum Straightener II (any industry) 619.685-046
drum tender (leather mfg.) 582.482-018
DRUM TESTER (petrol. refin.) 599.687-038
dry boss (any industry) 358.687-010
dry-box operator (chemical) 553.685-022
Dry-Cans Back-Tender (textile) 589.686-010
DRY-CANS OPERATOR (textile) 581.685-022
DRY-CELL-ASSEMBLY-MACHINE TENDER (elec. equip.) 692.665-018
DRY-CELL TESTER (elec. equip.) 727.381-018
Dry-Chain Offbearer (saw. & plan.) 669.686-018
DRY-CHARGE-PROCESS ATTENDANT (elec. equip.) 590.685-026
DRY CLEANER (knitting) 589.685-038
DRY CLEANER (laundry & rel.) 362.382-014
DRY-CLEANER APPRENTICE (laundry & rel.) 362.382-010
dry cleaner, furniture, hand (laundry & rel.) 362.684-022
DRY CLEANER, HAND (laundry & rel.) 362.684-010
DRY-CLEANER HELPER (laundry & rel.) 362.686-010
dry-cleaning-machine operator (laundry & rel.) 362.382-014
dry-cleaning-machine-operator apprentice (laundry & rel.) 362.382-010
dry-cleaning-machine-operator helper (laundry & rel.) 362.686-010
dry-clipper tender (millwork-plywood) 663.685-050
DRY CURER (meat products) 525.687-026
DRY-END OPERATOR (plastic-synth.) 559.665-014
Dry-End Tester (paper & pulp) 539.364-010
dryer feeder (hat & cap) 581.686-022
dry-felt splicer (fabrication, nec) 692.687-010
dry folder, cloth (knitting; textile) 589.685-058
Dry-Heat-Cabinet Attendant (personal ser.) 335.677-014
Dry-Heat-Room Attendant (personal ser.) 335.677-014
DRY-HOUSE ATTENDANT (chemical) 553.585-014
DRY-HOUSE ATTENDANT (woodworking) 563.685-018
dry-house operator (chemical) 559.685-046
DRY-HOUSE TENDER (ordnance) 559.585-010
Drying-Equipment Operator (elec. equip.) 599.682-014
Drying-Machine Back-Tender (knitting; textile) 589.686-010
drying-machine operator (chemical) 529.382-030
drying-machine operator (knitting) 580.685-014
drying-machine operator (knitting) 581.686-038
drying-machine operator (laundry & rel.) 369.685-034
drying-machine operator (plastic-synth.) 581.685-018
drying-machine operator (textile) 581.685-054
DRYING-MACHINE OPERATOR, PACKAGE YARNS (textile) 581.685-026
drying-machine receiver (textile) 589.686-010
drying-machine tender (any industry) 581.685-038
drying-machine tender (knitting) 581.686-014
Drying-Machine Tender (motion picture) 976.685-018
drying machine tender (textile) 581.685-022
drying-machine tender (textile) 589.686-010
drying-machine tender (textile) 580.685-066
DRYING-MACHINE TENDER (textile) 581.685-030
DRYING-OVEN ATTENDANT (hat & cap) 581.686-022
drying-oven tender (tobacco) 523.685-118
DRYING-RACK CHANGER (boot & shoe) 581.686-026
DRYING-ROOM ATTENDANT (hat & cap) 581.687-014
DRYING-ROOM ATTENDANT (soap & rel.) 553.585-018
DRYING-ROOM ATTENDANT (tobacco) 523.587-014
drying-room operator (plastic-synth.) 581.685-018
Drying-Room Supervisor (chemical) 559.132-122
drying-tumbler operator (laundry & rel.) 369.685-034
DRYING-UNIT-FELTING-MACHINE OPERATOR (tex. prod., nec) 581.685-034
DRYING-UNIT-FELTING-MACHINE-OPERATOR HELPER (tex. prod., nec) 581.687-018
dry janitor (any industry) 358.687-010
Dry-Kiln Burner (brick & tile) 573.682-010
DRY-KILN OPERATOR (brick & tile) 573.362-010
dry-kiln operator (woodworking) 563.382-010
DRY-KILN OPERATOR HELPER (brick & tile) 573.687-014
Dry-Lumber Grader (woodworking) 669.687-030
dry-mill operator (brick & tile) 570.665-010
Dry-Mill Worker (leather mfg.) 582.685-050
dry mixer (chemical) 550.665-018
dry mixer (ordnance) 550.565-010
dry-mop maker (tex. prod., nec) 739.687-078
DRY-PAN CHARGER (brick & tile) 570.683-010
dry-pan feeder (brick & tile) 570.683-010
DRY-PAN OPERATOR (brick & tile) 570.665-010
DRY-PLACER-MACHINE OPERATOR (mine & quarry) 939.382-010
DRY-PRESS OPERATOR (brick & tile) 575.662-010
DRY-PRESS-OPERATOR HELPER (brick & tile) 575.686-010
Dry Roaster (can. & preserv.) 529.685-174
Dry Roller (leather mfg.) 583.685-094
dry-room helper (rubber reclaim.) 553.686-030
dry-room operator (chemical) 553.665-026
dry sander (stonework) 673.666-010
dry-slasher tender (textile) 681.585-010
DRY-STARCH OPERATOR (grain-feed mills) 520.362-014
DRY-STARCH OPERATOR, AUTOMATIC (grain-feed mills) 529.362-014
dry-talc racker (build. mat., nec) 549.686-014
DRY-WALL APPLICATOR (construction; mfd. bldgs.) 842.684-014
DRY-WALL APPLICATOR (construction) 842.361-030
dry-wall finisher (construction; mfd. bldgs.) 842.664-010
dry-wall installations mechanic (construction) 842.361-030
dry-wall installer (construction) 842.361-030
dry-wall nailer (construction; mfd. bldgs.) 842.684-014
DRY-WALL SPRAYER (mfd. bldgs.) 842.684-010
DUAL-HOSE CEMENTER (rubber goods) 690.685-134
DUBBING-MACHINE OPERATOR (motion picture; radio-tv broad.) 962.665-010
Dubbing-Machine Operator (recording) 194.362-010
Duck-Bill Operator (mine & quarry) 850.683-030
Duck Farmer (agriculture) 411.161-018
Duct Installer (construction; mfd. bldgs.) 869.664-014
duct layer (construction; utilities) 869.361-010
Duct-Layer Helper (construction; utilities) 821.667-010
Duct-Layer Supervisor (construction; utilities) 899.131-010
DUCT MAKER (construction; mfd. bldgs.) 809.687-010
DUDE WRANGLER (amuse. & rec.) 353.364-010
dukey rider (any industry) 932.664-010
dulite-machine bluer (heat treating) 504.682-022
Dull-Coat-Mill Operator (tex. prod., nec) 584.382-010
Duller (furniture) 742.684-010
dull shoe repairer (boot & shoe) 788.684-022
DULSER (fishing & hunt.) 447.687-010
Dumbwaiter Operator (hotel & rest.) 311.677-018
DUMPER (any industry) 921.667-018
dumper (beverage) 921.662-010
Dumper (beverage) 529.687-066
Dumper (can. & preserv.) 529.686-014
DUMPER (chemical) 922.686-010
Dumper (food prep., nec) 523.685-102
DUMPER-BAILER OPERATOR (petrol. & gas) 931.684-010
dumper-bulk system (any industry) 921.686-014
Dumper, Central-Concrete-Mixing Plant (construction) 579.665-014
Dumper, Mold Cleaner (foundry) 514.685-014
Dump Grader (construction) 869.687-026
DUMPING-MACHINE OPERATOR (can. & preserv.; wholesale tr.) 529.685-102
DUMP OPERATOR (any industry) 921.685-038
DUMP-TRUCK DRIVER (any industry) 902.683-010
Dump-Truck Driver, Off-Highway (any industry) 902.683-010
Duplicate Maker (garment) 785.361-018
DUPLICATING-MACHINE OPERATOR I (clerical) 207.682-010
DUPLICATING-MACHINE OPERATOR II (clerical) 207.682-014
duplicating-machine operator (machine shop) 605.280-018
Duplicating-Machine Servicer (any industry) 633.281-018
duplicator (any industry) 809.381-014
DUPLICATOR-PUNCH OPERATOR (any industry) 615.482-014
durable medical equipment repairer (protective dev.; retail trade) 639.281-022
DUST BOX WORKER (build. mat., nec) 574.667-010
DUST-BRUSH ASSEMBLER (house. appl.) 739.687-074
DUST-COLLECTOR ATTENDANT (mine & quarry) 511.685-022
DUST-COLLECTOR OPERATOR (smelt. & refin.) 511.482-018
DUST-COLLECTOR OPERATOR (soap & rel.) 551.685-050
DUST COLLECTOR, ORE CRUSHING (smelt. & refin.) 511.682-010
DUST COLLECTOR-TREATER (smelt. & refin.) 511.687-014
DUSTER (hat & cap) 587.685-026
duster (pottery & porc.) 574.684-010
DUSTING-AND-BRUSHING-MACHINE OPERATOR (rubber goods) 559.685-054
DUSTLESS OPERATOR (chemical) 550.685-058
DUST-MILL OPERATOR (tex. prod., nec) 581.686-030
DUST MIXER (smelt. & refin.) 510.685-010
DUST-MOP MAKER (tex. prod., nec) 739.687-078
dust operator (smelt. & refin.) 511.482-018
DUST PULLER (smelt. & refin.) 519.687-014
DUST SAMPLER (mine & quarry) 939.585-010
Dust-Truck Driver (any industry) 902.683-010
dwarf tree grower (agriculture) 405.161-010
dx board operator (any industry) 379.362-014
DYE AUTOMATION OPERATOR (textile) 582.362-014
dye-beck-reel operator (textile) 582.665-014
dye blender (chemical) 550.685-014
Dye-Boarding-Machine Operator (knitting) 589.685-010
DYED-YARN OPERATOR (textile) 582.685-058
dye feeder (textile) 582.582-010
dye-house supervisor (knitting; tex. prod., nec; textile) 582.131-014
DYE-HOUSE SUPERVISOR (leather mfg.) 582.131-010
DYE-HOUSE WORKER (leather mfg.) 582.686-010
Dyeing-Machine Back-Tender (textile) 589.686-010
dyeing-machine feeder (textile) 582.582-010
DYEING-MACHINE OPERATOR (knitting) term
dyeing-machine tender (textile) 582.685-102
Dyeing Supervisor (leather mfg.) 582.131-010
DYE-LAB TECHNICIAN (knitting) 582.384-010
dye-machine tender (textile) 582.685-130
dye-machine-tender helper (tex. prod., nec; textile) 582.686-030
dye maker (any industry) 550.684-014
dye mixer (leather mfg.) 582.482-010
Dye Mixer (photo. appar.) 550.685-090
dye-padder operator (textile) 582.685-106
DYER (button & notion) 582.687-014
DYER (chemical) 554.384-010
DYER (fabrication, nec) 599.685-034
dyer (hat & cap) 582.685-034
dyer (knitting) 582.685-170
DYER (laundry & rel.) 364.361-010
DYER (woodworking) 562.687-010
dyer and washer (leather mfg.) 582.482-010
dye-range feeder (textile) 582.582-010
DYE-RANGE OPERATOR, CLOTH (textile) 582.582-010
dyer assistant (any industry) 550.684-014
dyer assistant (knitting) 582.261-010
dyer assistant (laundry & rel.) 364.687-010
DYE-REEL OPERATOR (textile) 582.665-014
DYE-REEL-OPERATOR HELPER (textile) 582.686-014
DYER HELPER (hat & cap) 589.685-042
DYER HELPER (laundry & rel.) 364.687-010
dye-room helper (laundry & rel.) 364.687-010
dye-room helper (textile) 582.686-014
DYER, SUPERVISOR (knitting; tex. prod., nec; textile) 582.131-014
DYE-STAND LOADER (textile) 589.687-062
DYE-TANK TENDER (tex. prod., nec) 582.685-054
Dye Tester (pottery & porc.) 774.687-026
DYE-TUB OPERATOR (knitting) 582.685-170
dye-tub operator (textile) 582.665-014
DYE WEIGHER (any industry) 550.684-014
dye weigher (leather mfg.) 582.482-010
DYE-WEIGHER HELPER (any industry) 550.687-018
dye-winch operator (textile) 582.665-014
dynamic-balancer set-up worker (any industry) 809.382-010
DYNAMITE-CARTRIDGE CRIMPER (chemical) 692.685-078
DYNAMITE-PACKING-MACHINE FEEDER (chemical) 692.686-038
DYNAMITE-PACKING-MACHINE OPERATOR (chemical) 692.662-010
dynamiter (mine & quarry) 931.261-010
DYNAMITE RECLAIMER (chemical) 551.687-018
Dynamometer Assembler And Tester (office machines) 710.281-010
Dynamometer Repairer (elec. equip.) 729.281-026
Dynamometer Tester, Chassis (auto. mfg.) 806.281-010
DYNAMOMETER TESTER, ENGINE (auto. mfg.) 806.281-010
Dynamometer Tuner (automotive ser.) 620.281-066
dynamo operator (utilities) see GENERATOR OPERATOR
Dynamotor Repairer (any industry) 721.281-018

Back to TOP




Revised 2/10/97 Feedback